Acadia Middle School

Acadia Achievement List

4th Quarter

6TH GRADE HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Madison Alheim

Emma Aluck

Grace Anderson

Christopher Archambeault

Kelly Augeri

Alexa Aungst

Remington Bakker

Nicholas Bass

David Belanger

Lauren Bieniek

Maeve Brannigan

Anna Buff

Haleigh Burometto

Emma Butry

Lauren Butts

Austin Caldwell

Alexandra Castillo

Julietta Castro

Kireeti Chakilam

Brianna Charbonneau

Amelia Chee

Darren Cheng

Joonyoung Choo

Quinn Clubb

Hannah Compa

Ryan Connors

Nicholas Corporan

Andrew Cottrell

Zachary Cuva

Luke DaBiere

Kelly D’Agostino

Erica Danforth

Alivia Dattilo

Matthias Daves

Ryan Davis

Liam Delaney

Miranda DeMura

Lauren DeMura

Maheen Dhanani

Brooke Dickerson

Erin Dooley

Evan Emerson

Grace Estus

Jessica Facteau

Emily Filiberto

Christian Fox

Kelsey Galligan

Olivia Gambino

Forrest Gao

Jayson Gaston

Alejandro Giambroni

Declan Gillan

George Gleason

Melissa Golden

Nathan Grabowski

Abigail Graves

Alex Gregor

Aiden Gregory

Yunwen Gu

Meghan Guarracino

William Gutelius

Alexander Hacker

Skylar Hamm

Yijun Han

Andrei Hancu

Jacob Hayes

Carlie Herba

Kelsey Higgins

Chin-Hang Hsu

Nathalia Hurtado

Abigail Jeffers

Kaitlyn Johnson

Tyler Jung

Bianca Keneston

Ian Kirkpatrick

Annika Knizek

Ellen Ku

Sanchita Kumar

Aaryan Kumar

Evan Lacey

Claire Lanahan

Natasha Larramendy

Joenne Lau

Leonard LaVigne

Molly Lawless

Kaylie Lemieur

Micaela Leonard

Madelyn Leonard

Eric Lerner

Xuyuan Liu

Dongliang Luo

Sophia Madsen

Martin Magaletta

Jake Mahoney

Luke Mahoney

Mark Makhatadze

Saivi Mallina

Natalie Maloney

Connor Martin

Andrew Martini

Noor Marzouk

Julia Montesano

Morgan Morelli

Medha Neti

Emma Paliwodzinski

Suraj Parida

Shashi Parida

Nabeel Pattan

Troy Pelton

Sarah PenDyke

Lindsey Perretta

Henry Picard

Aiden Provost

Aidan Purdy

Insa Qureshi

Ajay Raju

Nathan Ralston

Noah Reader

Yue Ren

Pierpaolo Roca Castro

Lindsay Rusnak

Katrina Ryan

Sahasra Sagi

Jasleen Saini

Morgan Salsbury

Sheamus Scanlan

Helena Seyoum

Mariya Shalashova

Brendan Shields

Sleska Shrestha

Derek Sicko

Sarah Siddiqui

Sophia Silaika

Emily Grace Silva

Kara Sinnott

Rhianna Smith

Jackson Smith

Connor Smith

Hyounseok Song

Sharanya Srivastava

Jackson Stone

Christopher Strife

Emily Strife

Ishan Swali

Emily Symans

Elizabeth Tandlmayer

Joshua Taylor

Brendan Teter

Katelyn Toth

Sophia Usmani

Akhila Venkat

Sophia Ventosa

Liana Walton

Yu-Heng Wang

Aidan Watts

Alan Weng

Iris Wiedmann

Cameryn Wilders

Zhibo Zhang

 

 

6TH GRADE ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Ryan Allen

Abdel-Aziz Alozie

Jason Basle

Cade Bernardi

Kaycee Champ

Golda Chessler

Ava Ciaravino

Matthew Colletti

Maya Coons

Arman Hashimee

Julia Hendricks

Ali Ismail

Riley Kenney

Avery Kenney

Mariana Kraus

Brianna Kubicki

Gizem Kuruca

Emily Lamb

Neil Lazurus

Kevin Maney

Breanna Mejia

Trevor Mika

Courtney Miller

Grady Muscolino

Abigail Peek

Emma Pickett

Bradyn Pomainville

Thomas Rock

Sean Ryan

Jai Scully

Karlynne Siverling

Megan Symans

Haylee Towery

Kodi Traver-Muller

Andrew Vandergriff

Ryan Vohnoutka

Lionel Wiedmann

Chenxu Xiang

 

 

 

7TH GRADE HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Aliza Adil

Andre Adonnino

Zain Ahmad

Kayla An

Farhan Ansari

Justin Balboni

Alexander Barletta

Benjamin Bartow

Marcy Bedaw

Mirlinda Berisha

Sagarika Bisht

Gressa Blomquist

Nathan Brimhall

Mirabel Brunell

Alexander Butcher

Maia Cacchione

Natalie Chiesa

Schuylar Clark

Natalie Connell

Desiree Cope

Megan Corbari

Meagan Cordova

Evan Cote

Mason Courtney

Madelyn Cozzens

Brandon Cronin

Ethan Cruz

Rosanne Cui

Aryadeepta De

Madison deForest

Sage Dirtadian

Matthew Duncan

Kendall Eggleston

Norah Eisnor

Simone Eunson

Sierra Fedden

Noah Flint

Benjamin Garrett

Haylie Geddis

Jason Gillan

Justin Gillan

Ashley Gleason

Justin Goggins

Julia Goodell

Rebecca Goodman

Georgia Greene

Nicole Gretzinger

Carolyn Griffin

Chelsea Guyer

Soo Hyun Han

Brady Hart

Samantha Hartley

Jacob Hatlee

Emily Heins

Abbey Herbinger

Calvin Hicks

Jaden Homan

Rachael Hughes Robillard

Katherine Ignatz

Victoria Ines

Megan Jennings

Caroline Johnson

Shin Young Jung

Heather Junjulas

Gabriella Karam

Grace Kelley

Katie Krolak

Kyle Krolak

Braden Kruk

Nathan Kuhn

Haein Kwon

Audrey Lai

Shruthi Lalukota

Jada Lambright

Rebecca Leirey

James Lemieur

Yi Hung Lim

Abigail Lorch

Jeffrey Maddalone

Shikhar Mainalee

Colin Maloney

Michael McElrath

Reilly McGrath

Rohan Mistry

Nicolette Morlock

Toni-Ann Morris

Zoey Nadal

Neha Nattanmai

Jeonghyun Oh

Shannon O’Malley

Gabriella Parisi

Samantha Parker

Neha Pattan

Ashley Perretta

Timothy Piche

Ryan Pittz

Timothy Plumadore

Naushin Priya

Kartick Ragavan

Samantha Reed

Ian Rhindress

Sophia Rigdon

Thomas Ryan

Carter Seeberger

Connor Shutt

Jun Simons

Arnav Singh

Andrew Spenziero

Aidan Suchdeve

Andrew Tao

Isabella Tisenchek

Sanay Tralshawala

Isabella Trevino

Madeline Trotta

Maxwell Turner

Ashley Upson

Kelly Westervelt

Declan Wheatley

Haley Yapo

Emily Yin

Jana Yuan

Anthony Zambri-Moran

Johanna Zawada

Mona Zeghal

 

 

 

Ethan Yattaw

7TH GRADE  ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Jason Adelman

Hashmat Ahmadi

Sarah AlSaadi

Contessa Amedore

John Badalucco

Emirjona Berisha

Anthony Bonesteel

Paeton Butler

Charlotte Cardone

Katherina Chernobrovkina

Aadit Chetan

Aaron Chu

John Collins

Brian Cronin

Taylor DeLuca

Micah Dissanayake

Brianna Downey

Evan Dubec

Richard Duffy

Jillian Dzintars

Makenzie Fernet

Evelina Figiel

Lauren Franchini

Ashleigh Gerkman

Ethan Gibbs

Jessica Halkovitch

Marsean Hernandez

Nya Hicks

Cassandra Hill

Sarah Jacques

Annika Joshi

Rhea Kanara

Logan Kenneally

Anna King

Jacob Kochanskyj

Jake Koscielniak

Ryan Lane

Maryson Lazer

Adalia Lopez

Evan McDonald

Joelle McDonough

Alexis Medick

Molly Miller

Raffaella Mincolla

Jack Nolan

Nicholas Oktyabrsky

Shane Panas

Anne Peters

Carter Phoenix

Sean Pingelski

Luke Plumadore

Alyssa Rashford

Sofiya Shalashova

Arien Shams

Sarah Shannak

Abigail Sheehan

Mia Squires

Alexander Sukols

Jack Taney

Spencer Timmis

Jayden Williams

Kolby Wohl

Desiree Zenner

 

 

 

8TH GRADE  HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Mariana Abate

Maya Agosti

Sean Albagli

Sarah Alexopoulos

Rachel Alexopoulos

Hayleigh Alheim

Kerry Allen

Isaac Anderson

Chase Ausfeld

Valeria Bashualdo Torres

Breanna Bass

Megan Beck

Kaylie Behan

Olivia Behan

Leila Bennett

Jessica Bonville

Anthony Borini

Maya Boschulte

Matthew Bove

Natalie Brenner

Michaelia Brown

Raymond Burkitt

Chad Burks

Damon Carroll

Anna Chamberlin

Jonathan Chamberlin

Isha Chitnis

Jiyoun Choo

Tyler Christensen

Kelsey Chu

Madeline Cieslinski

Lauren Clarke

Leo Coons

Kaitlyn Cosgrove

Laura Crouth

Jade De Villiers

Keira Delaney

Sophia DeMura

Jared Deno

Sophia DiConza

Lance Eisele

Ryley Ennis

Joseph Family

Arwa Faruk

Taylor Feiden

Charles Ferraioli

Madeline Franklin

Emily Freer

Adriana Fulmer

Chiara Giambroni

Kyra Gregoire

Evan Grimes

Anna Guiry

Meha Gupta

Anne Gutelius

Alice Han

Devyn Harrington

Mitchell Haskins

Jahfari Hirsa

Yicheng Huang

Madyson Hugg

Sahim Hussaini

Anna Johnson

Kailey Jones

Aditya Joshi

Quinn Kenney

Yewon Kim

Minjoo Kim

Peter Krumpholz

Connor Lacey

Justin L’Amoureux

Luke Lavery

Maia LaVigne

Cameron Leonard

Kaylie Leonard

Cole Leonardo

Aaron Little

Rui Liu

Sydney LoPresti

Emily Madsen

Meaghan Mahar

Alexander Marinelli

Lauren Marketta

Shreya Marria

Justin Mayo

Cassara McCarty

Nicholas McLetchie-Goldman

Alyssa Meyer

Lillian Miles

Lauren Miller

Jacob Miller

Hyun-Soo Misevis

Andrew Morelli

Grace Mundinger

Pranathi Natarajan

Theodore O’Connor

Sean O’Malley

Colin O’Neil

Jaston Ormsby

Ananth Pai

Evelyn Peyron

Isabella Purdy

Isabella Radaelli

Rupin Raj Kumar Pradeep

Kareena Ramgulam

Nyah Reader

Jessica Reale

Alexandra Reed

Sydney Reinisch

Jake Rivetz

Christopher Rosales

Madianna Rosano

Rohan Samudrala

Christopher Schulman

Dharanishri Selvaraj

Allison Serapilio

Chloe Seyfert

Preeti Shenoy

Megan Sicko

Shayla Smith

Aleah Smith

Eui Seok Song

Landon Spiak

Alison Sposili

Jessica Staples

Rachel Sterle

William Stewart

Victoria Stucchi

Steven Sun

Sahil Swali

Rose Talty

Benjamin Tandlmayer

Luke Teter

Hannah Vandergriff

Calvin VanderVeer

Jenny Weng

Abigail Wild

Ceris Winston

Ethan Yattaw

Chase Zobel

 

 

 

8TH GRADE  ACHIEVEMENT LIST

 

Bethany Balinda

Laura Beck

Paige Bruzdzinski

Noah Carriola

Paige Clark

Alexa DePaola

Zoya Dhanani

Miguel Diaz Hiciano

Lilly Dooley

Kasey Dumire

Katherine Earle

Abdurahman Elmi

Kendall Graves

Gerard Gretzinger

Tori Herrick

Alexandria Karam

Sara Kirkpatrick

Payton Kisling

Ryan Kohler

Anisha Kumar

Keely Legnard

Stefan Maksimovic

Michael McMullen

Gabriella Neet

Seneca Nelson-Holder

Abigail Nolan

Christopher Panas

Annabelle Parham

Demetra Peabody

Evan Posniewski

Jack Russo

Olivia Rust

Hunter Scagnelli

Kaitlyn Singh

Abigail Smith

Gabriel Smith

David Thielke

Sierra Walter

Madelyn Welson

Rachel Williams