Athletics Staff Directory

Sport Coach Contact Info

Athletic Director

Christopher Culnan

Athletic office 881-0390

Athletic trainer for all seasons/sports

Rick Knizek

881-0310 Ext. 61588

BOYS Fall Sports

 

 

F, JV, V Boys Cross Country 

Lance Jordan

HS West 881-0330 x62549

MOD Boys Cross Country

Mark Thompson

Athletic office 881-0390

V Football

Brian Clawson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61533

JV Football

Erik Edson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61638

F Football

Kevin Drown

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 53112

MOD 8 Football

Daniel Cafarelli

Chango, 881-0520 Ext. 46553

V Golf

Chris Douglas

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61452

JV Golf

Scott Louis

Orenda, 881-0550 Ext. 43552

V Boys Soccer

Jonathan Bain

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61623

JV Boys Soccer

Cassidy Jones

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD 9 Boys Soccer

Michael Campisi

Athletic office 881-0390

Modified Boys Soccer

Michael Tymeson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61707

V Boys Volleyball

John Coletta

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61533

JV Boys Volleyball

Chad Hagner

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD Boys Volleyball

John Salls

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61654

GIRLS Fall Sports

   

F, JV, V Girls Cross Country

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD Girls Cross Country

Emily Lewek

Shatekon 881-0580 Ext. 48342

V Girls Field Hockey

Jeanne Frevola

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61553

JV Girls Field Hockey

Julie Parsons

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 54656

MOD Girls Field Hockey

Shawn Eggleston

Heidi Ackerly

Gowana 881-0460 Ext. 54548

Shatekon 881-0580 Ext. 48551

V Girls Soccer

Holli Nirsberger

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 54554

JV Girls Soccer

Brittaney Deitz

Gowana 881-0460 Ext. 54905

MOD 9 Girls Soccer

Kyle Starks

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61729

Modified Girls Soccer

Kyle Roberts

Athletic Office 881-0390

V Girls Swimming

Sandy Stanislowsky

Athletic Office 881-0390

V Girls Tennis

William MacArthur

Athletic office 881-0390

JV Girls Tennis

Thomas Brahler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 52707

V Girls Volleyball

Lori Kessler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 54556

JV Girls Volleyball

Michelle Michaud

Athletic Office 881-0390

F Girls Volleyball

Colleen Cole

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61555

MOD Girls Volleyball

Carley Galarneau

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61558

V Girls Football Cheerleading

Lauren Berger/Sharon Figel

Athletic Office 881-0390/Chango 881-0520

JV Girls Football Cheerleading

Amy Price

Athletic Office 881-0390

F Girls Football Cheerleading

Allison Proctor

Athletic office 881-0390

BOYS Winter Sports

 

 

V Boys Alpine Skiing

Rich Burnley

Athletic office 881-0390

V Boys Basketball

Anthony Dzikas

Tesago 881-0570 Ext. 45047

JV Boys Basketball

Paul Yattaw

Tesago 881-0570 Ext. 45046

F Boys Basketball

Andrew Guilz

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61829

V Boys Bowling

Daniel Cafarelli

Chango 881-0520 Ext. 46553

V Boys Ice Hockey

Juan delaRocha

Gowana, 881-0460 x 54549

F, JV, V Boys Indoor Track

Jason Burlingame

High School West 881-0330 Ext. 62652

V Boys Swimming

Chuck Dunham

Aquatics Center 881-0600 Ext. 54582/54581

V Boys Wrestling

Robert Weeks

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61586

JV Boys Wrestling

Chris Capezzuti

HS West 881-0330 Ext. 62626

MOD Boys Wrestling

Daniel Palmerino

Okte 881-0540, Ext. 47551

V Boys Cross Country Skiing

John Salls

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61654

GIRLS Winter Sports

 

 

V Girls Alpine Skiing

Rich Burnley

Athletic office 881-0390

V Girls Basketball

Joseph Murphy

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61701

JV Girls Basketball

Steve Decker

Karigon 881-0530 Ext. 42553

Girls Modified 9 Basketball

Ross Halpern

Skano 881-0560 Ext. 44552

F, JV, V Girls Indoor Track

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390

V Girls Cross Country Skiing

John Salls

High School East 881-0310 Ext. 61654

V Girls Basketball Cheerleading

Lauren Berger

Athletic office 881-0390

JV Girls Basketball Cheerleading

Allison Proctor

Athletic office 881-0390

Boys Spring Sports

   

V Boys Baseball

Greg Christodulu

High School East 881-0310 Ext. 61537

JV Boys Baseball

Greg Sulz

Arongen 881-0510 Ext. 41217

F Boys Baseball

Kevin Drown

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 53112

V Boys Lacrosse

Jason Gifford

Koda 881-0470 Ext 54583

JV Boys Lacrosse

Mark Baker

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD Boys Lacrosse

Mike Asterino

Athletic office 881-0390

V Boys Tennis

Tom Brahler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 52707

JV Boys Tennis

William MacArthur

Athletic office 881-0390

F, JV, V Boys Track and Field

Jason Burlingame

High School West 881-0330 Ext. 62652

Gr. 8 Boys  Track and Field

Mark Thompaon

Athletic office 881-0390

Girls Spring Sports

 

 

V Girls Lacrosse

Heidi Ackerly

Shatekon 881-0580 Ext. 48551

JV Girls Lacrosse

TBD

 

MOD Girls Lacrosse

Lauren Buttimer 

Alaina Fersch

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61668

Chango 881-0520 Ext. 46554

V Girls Softball

Christopher Farquharson

Skano Elementary 881-0560 Ext. 44018

JV Girls Softball

Sean Hunter

High School East 881-0310 Ext. 61628

MOD 9 Girls Softball

Bob Swider

Koda Middle School 881-0470 Ext. 52450

F, JV, V Girls Track and Field

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390

Gr. 8 Girls Track and Field

TBD