I love the therapy dogs in school and my dog is working on therapy dog training. Is there any way he can become a therapy dog? Thanks

Written by on March 8, 2017 in Grapevine

A.  In accordance with district policy 4450 we do allow therapy dogs.  However, you would have to work with your building level administration to determine the need and feasibility of this happening.

Tags: