Should or can high school students give their teachers presents around the holidays?

Written by on December 18, 2015 in Grapevine

A: While staff members do not have an expectation of receiving any gifts if you wish to provide one, BOE Policy 6110 states that that gifts from students to a faculty or other staff member hould not exceed $75.

Tags: