Athletics Pre-Season Meeting Schedule
Fall 2017
Sport |
Coach |
Day/Date/Time/Location |
CHEERLEADING |
|
|
Varsity/JV/Frosh |
Lauren Berger |
Wednesday, 6/7/17, 4 p.m., High School East Little Theater |
CROSS COUNTRY |
|
|
Varsity/JV/Frosh – Boys |
Lance Jordan |
Tuesday, 6/6/17, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 138 |
Potential Fr/JV/Frosh – Boys |
|
MS Students Thursday, 5/25/17, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café |
Varsity/JV/Frosh – Girls |
Rob Cloutier |
Thursday, 6/8/17, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 119 |
Potential Fr/JV/Frosh – Girls |
|
MS Students Thursday, 5/25/17 Gowana Green Gym |
Modified Boys/Girls |
Mark Thompson |
6th and 7th graders, Tuesday, 6/13/17, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café |
FIELD HOCKEY |
|
|
Varsity/JV |
J. Frevola/J. Parsons |
Thursday, 6/1/17, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 120 |
JV |
J. Parsons |
8th graders interested in JV Thursday, 5/25/17, 3:45 p.m. Acadia Café |
Modified |
S. Eggleston/J. Sykes |
6th and 7th graders only Thursday, 6/1/17, 3:45 p.m. Koda Café |
FOOTBALL |
|
|
Varsity/JV |
Brian Clawson |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 3:00 p.m., High School East Little Theater |
Frosh |
K. Drown |
8th graders ONLY Tuesday, 6/6/17, 3:40 p.m. Gowana Auditorium |
Modified 8 |
D. Cafarelli/M. Martin |
7th graders ONLY Thursday, 6/1/17, 3:40 p.m. Gowana Auditorium |
GOLF |
|
|
Varsity/JV |
Chris Douglas |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 120 |
JV |
Scott Louis |
MS Students Tuesday, 6/6/17 3:45 p.m., Gowana Gym** |
SOCCER |
|
|
Varsity/JV |
Jonathan Bain |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 124 |
Modified/Modified 9 Boys |
Michael Campisi |
MS Students Tuesday, 6/6/17 3:45 p.m. Acadia Café |
Varsity/JV |
Holli Nirsberger |
Thursday, 6/1/17, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 138 |
Modified Girls |
Kyle Roberts |
6th-7th graders only Thursday, 6/1/17 3:45 p.m. Acadia Café |
Modified 9 Girls |
Sarah Halbig |
8th graders only Tuesday, 5/30/17 3:45 Gowana Café |
SWIMMING |
|
|
Varsity Girls |
Sandy Stanislowsky |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 3 p.m. and MS 3:45 p.m. Pool (Aquatics Center) |
TENNIS |
|
|
Varsity/JV Girls |
William MacArthur |
Thursday, 6/1/17, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 121 |
JV Girls |
Thomas Brahler |
MS Students Thursday, 6/8/17, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café |
VOLLEYBALL |
|
|
Varsity/JV Boys |
John Coletta |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 119 |
Modified/JV Boys |
S. Decker/C. Hagner |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 3:45 p.m., Gowana Gym** |
Varsity/JV Girls |
Lori Kessler |
Tuesday, 6/6/17 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 121 |
Modified/Frosh Girls |
Colleen Cole/Carley Galarneau |
MS Students Tuesday, 6/6/17, 3:45 p.m. Koda Café |
Meetings right after school are scheduled so that students can take late buses home. |
||
**teams sharing space |