Important Athletic Dates

Summer Calendar with physical, private physical clearance and start dates for 2019 Sports

Summer Calendar Fall 2019

Fall 2019 PRESEASON MEETINGS

Sport Coach Day/Date/Time/Location
CHEERLEADING
Varsity/JV/Frosh Lauren Berger Wednesday, 6/5/19, 4 p.m., High School East Main Cafeteria
CROSS COUNTRY    
Varsity/JV/Frosh – Boys Lance Jordan Monday 5/20/19 2:45 High School East Room 138
Potential Fr/JV/Frosh – Boys MS Students Tuesday, 5/21/19, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café
Varsity/JV/Frosh – Girls Rob Cloutier Thursday, 6/6/19, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 155
Potential Fr/JV/Frosh – Girls MS Students Thursday, 6/6/19 Acadia Library
Modified Boys/Girls Erin Losee/Mallory Sulz 6th and 7th graders, Tuesday, 6/11/19, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café
FIELD HOCKEY    
Varsity/JV J. Frevola Thursday, 6/6/19, 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 120
JV S. Eggleston 8th graders interested in JV Thursday, 6/6/19, 3:45 p.m. Koda White Gym
Modified H. Ackerley/M. Robinson 6th and 7th graders only Thursday, 6/6/19, 3:45 p.m. Koda Café
FOOTBALL    
Varsity/JV Brian Clawson Tuesday, 6/4/19 3:00 p.m., High School East Little Theater
Frosh K. Drown 8th graders ONLY Tuesday, 6/11/19, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Auditorium
Modified M. Martin 6th and 7th graders Thursday, 6/6/19, 3:40 p.m. Gowana Auditorium
GOLF
Varsity/JV Chris Douglas Tuesday, 6/4/19 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 120
JV Scott Louis MS Students Tuesday, 6/4/19 3:45 p.m., Gowana Gym**
SOCCER    
Varsity/JV Jonathan Bain Tuesday, 6/4/19 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 124
Modified/Modified 9 Boys Michael Campisi MS Students Tuesday, 6/4/19 3:45 p.m. Acadia Café
Varsity/JV Holli Nirsberger Thursday, 6/6/19 2:45 p.m., High School East  Room 138
Modified and Modified 9 Girls Lexi Hoffman/Alaina Fersch MS Students Thursday, 6/6/19 3:45 p.m. Acadia Café
SWIMMING    
Varsity Girls Sandy Stanislowsky Tuesday, 6/4/19 3 p.m. and MS 3:45 p.m. Pool (Aquatics Center)
TENNIS
Varsity/JV Girls Thomas Brahler Thursday, 6/6/19 3:05 p.m., High School East  Room 121
JV Girls William MacArthur MS Students Tuesday, 6/4/19, 3:45 p.m. Gowana Café
VOLLEYBALL    
Varsity/JV  Boys John Coletta Tuesday, 6/4/19 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 119
Modified/JV Boys Chad Hagner MS Students Tuesday, 6/4/19 3:45 p.m., Gowana Gym**
Varsity/JV Girls Lori Kessler Tuesday, 6/4/19 2:45 p.m., High School East Room 121
Modified/Frosh Girls Colleen Cole/Carley Galarneau MS Students Tuesday, 6/4/19, 3:45 p.m. Koda Café
Meetings right after school are scheduled so that students can take late buses home.
**teams sharing space