Can I wear a shirt that says “virginity rocks” to high school west?

Written by on January 30, 2019

A.  Appropriate Dress is defined in the Code of Conduct for the Maintenance of Order on School Property (Board of Education Policy 4410R).  Please see a school building administrator with your specific question about acceptable dress.