High School Mid-Day Exam Routes into School for June 18, 19, 20 and 24

Written by on May 29, 2019

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #1

10:03 am RT 9 @ MEYERS RD
10:10 am SIMPSON AVE @ COVEL AVE
10:10 am GEORGE AVE @ HAVEN AVE
10:12 am ROUTE 67 @ EASY ST
10:16 am LAKE RIDGE DR @ INTERSECTION
10:18 am LAKE RIDGE DR @ KNAPP RD
10:28 am ENGLISH RD @ USHERS RD
10:35 am CARY RD @ ROLLING HILLS DR
10:36 am SMITH RD @ HIDDEN FARM LN
10:37 am OUTLOOK DR S @ FAIRVIEW LN
10:38 am OUTLOOK DR S @ SUMMIT TRL
10:41 am FARM TO MARKET RD @ MORELAND DR
10:41 am FARM TO MARKET RD @ MORELAND DR
10:42 am FARM TO MARKET RD @ MEYERS RD
10:43 am RT 9@MEYER RD-NO END
10:43 am RT 9 @ MEYER RD (SO END)

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #2

10:11 am ROUND LAKE RD @ HEARTHWOOD DR
10:12 am ROUND LAKE RD @ CEDARWOOD DR
10:12 am ROUND LAKE RD @ CARLYLE CT
10:13 am ROUND LAKE RD @ FOREST BROOK DR
10:13 am ROUND LAKE RD @ MORNINGDALE CT
10:16 am SWEET RD @ EASTLINE RD
10:18 am MILLER RD @ IVY CT
10:19 am RUHLE RD S @ PARKWAY CIR
10:19 am RUHLE RD @ GOLDFINCH
10:21 am LINDENWOOD DR @ RUHLE RD S
10:23 am RUHLE RD S @ GLENEAGLES BLVD
10:24 am RAYLINSKY RD @ DINO DR
10:25 am RAYLINSKY RD @ RAYLINSKY RD EXT
10:27 am WANDERING STRM @ WINDY HL
10:27 am WANDERING STREAM @ SYLVAN TR (E INTERSECT)
10:28 am WANDERING STRM @ FAIRFIELD RD
10:28 am EASTLINE RD @ RAYLINSKY RD
10:30 am WOODSTEAD RD @ EVERGREEN TER
10:31 am WOODSTEAD RD @ WILLOWBROOK LN
10:33 am HUBBS RD @ DUTCH MEADOW DR
10:34 am HEIDIS PATH @ GRETEL TER
10:34 am GRETEL TER @ PATROON PL
10:35 am PATROON PL @ NOORD LN
10:37 am MACELROY RD @ DYER DR
10:39 am TRETHORNE DR @ FAIRLEIGH WAY
10:39 am TRETHORNE DR @ TIPPERARY WAY
10:40 am TIPPERARY WAY @ LEGENDS WAY

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #3

10:15 am TORREY PNES @ PINEHURST DR
10:16 am GLENDALE&SPRUCE NORTH INTERSECTION/5 GLEND
10:18 am USHERS RD @ BERESFORD RD
10:18 am USHERS RD @ STONEGATE RD
10:20 am KNOLLWOOD DR @ HILLTOP HOLLOW DR
10:20 am USHERS RD @ CHANDLER DR
10:21 am BURNING BUSH BLVD @ MERIDIAN LN
10:23 am BLUE SPRUCE LN @ S HOLLOW DR
10:23 am BLUE SPRUCE LN @ SHADOW WOOD WAY
10:24 am DANBURY DR @ WALDEN GLN
10:25 am WALDEN GLN @ NORTH RDG
10:27 am FOREST DR @ MAPLE RDG
10:28 am WOOD DALE DR @ HUNTINGTON PKWY
10:29 am WOOD DALE DR @ ARBOR VIEW DR
10:30 am WOOD DALE DR @ SWEETBRIER DR
10:32 am VAN PATTEN DR @ MAPLELINE RD
10:33 am LACOSTA DR @ FIRESTONE LN
10:35 am ST ANDREWS DR @ BALTUSROL DR
10:35 am ST ANDREWS DR @ HERITAGE LN
10:36 am GREENSBORO BLVD @ PRESTWICK AVE
10:37 am WOODCLIFFE DR @ PLANK RD
10:38 am KINNS RD @ NADLER RD
10:39 am KINNS RD @ BERNINI DR
10:40 am TWILIGHT DR @ CIDER MILL DR
10:40 am APPLETREE & TWILIGHT (SO. END)
10:41 am LEONARDO DR @ MICHELANGELO DR
10:42 am LEONARDO DR @ SLEEPY HOLLOW DR
10:43 am PEPPER HOLLOW @ MOUNTAIN LAUREL
10:44 am PEPPER HOLLOW @ LONGVIEW DR
10:44 am ROLLING BROOK DR @ MOUNTAIN WAY
10:45 am PLANK RD @ VIA DA VINCI
10:46 am TALLOW ROOD DR @ HEARTWOOD CT

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #4

10:11 am SHEFFIELD DR @ NEWPORT DR
10:11 am BERKSHIRE DR W @ BERKSHIRE DR
10:12 am NOTTINGHAM WAY S @ CANTERBURY RD
10:14 am RT 146A @ DAWSON LN
10:16 am RT 146 @ STERLING HEIGHTS DR
10:18 am TANNER RD @ CARPENTER WAY
10:31 am RT 146 @ WING RD
10:32 am WING RD @ GARNSEY RD
10:38 am WAITE RD @ MILLER RD
10:38 am MILLER RD @ TINTAGEL WAY
10:39 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ ADDISON WAY
10:39 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ MICHELLE DR
10:40 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEATHER DR
10:41 am GLOUCESTER @ BARCLAY (SOUTH END)
10:42 am BARCLAY ST @ GLOUCESTER ST (N END)
10:43 am PLAID PL @ LACE LN
10:45 am RT 146 @ LONDON SQUARE DR
10:46 am CRESTMONT DR @ CRESTHAVEN LN
10:46 am CRESTMONT DR @ CRESTWOOD DR
10:47 am SOUTHCREST DR @ NORTHCREST DR

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #5

10:16 am SUMMERLIN DR @ HEATHER DR
10:17 am WAVERLY PL @ FAIRHILL RD
10:18 am AVENUE OF THE OAKS @ CHESHIRE RDG
10:19 am AVENUE OF THE OAKS @ DONSWOOD CT
10:20 am WISHINGWELL LN @ GROOMS RD
10:20 am POPLAR PL @ FOUR LEAF MNR
10:21 am VISCHER FERRY RD @ RAY RD
10:22 am VISCHER FERRY RD @ TAYLOR DR
10:23 am VISCHER FERRY RD @ STONY BROOK DR
10:25 am RIVERVIEW RD @ VF FIRE HOUSE T/A
10:28 am RIVERVIEW RD @ ROBINSON ST
10:30 am RIVERVIEW RD @ BRIAN DR
10:32 am RIVERVIEW RD @ MARIA CT
10:38 am ASTER DR @ THYME CIR
10:38 am GOLDFIELD LN @ WALLFLOWER DR
10:40 am MILLER RD @ BLOSSOM HILL CT
10:40 am MILLER RD @ MALLARD DR
10:41 am BLUE JAY WAY @ BLUEBIRD LN
10:42 am SANDPIPER LN/HERON PL (E INTERSECTION)
10:44 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ MICHELLE DR
10:44 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEATHER DR
10:45 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEMPSTEAD CMNS
10:45 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ BEECHWOOD DR
10:46 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEMLOCK DR
10:47 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD
10:57 am MOE RD @ TRACEY CT

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #6

10:10 am D&R MOBILE PARK (BY MAIL BOXES)
10:13 am UPPER NEWTOWN RD @ FELLOWS RD
10:17 am ALEXANDRA CT @ AMANDA LN
10:22 am SHELDON DR @ HAYDON CT
10:24 am VOSBURGH RD @ STONE CREST DR
10:26 am VOSBURGH RD @ THOROUGHBRED LN
10:26 am VOSBURGH RD @ MIDDLEWAY DR
10:27 am HENDRIK HUDSON WAY @ CHRISTOPHER WAY
10:28 am CHRISTOPHER WAY @ PATROON WAY
10:30 am MANN BLVD @ KEYSTONE TER
10:31 am SPICE MILL BLVD @ GINGER TER
10:32 am SPICE MILL BLVD @ CARAWAY CT
10:32 am CABOT WAY @ VERRAZANO WAY
10:34 am WERNER RD @ WILLOWBROOK TER
10:35 am WERNER RD @ COLD SPRINGS DR
10:35 am WERNER RD @ STONE CREST DR
10:39 am DEVONSHIRE WAY @ BRANTWOOD DR
10:40 am CEMETERY RD @ CAROL JEAN LN
10:40 am MAZIE @ CEMETERY (SOUTH ENTRANCE)
10:40 am SARATOGA DR@HALFMOON CIR NO
10:41 am HALFMOON CIR @ FERN LN
10:41 am HALFMOON CIR @ PADDOCK TURN
10:43 am CEMETERY RD@ OCEAN SPRAY NORTH END
10:44 am CEMETERY RD @ HALFMOON COURT APTS

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #7

10:38 am GROOMS RD @ TIMBERWICK DR
10:40 am PONDEROSA DR @ SHELBURNE DR
10:40 am PONDEROSA DR @ FIELDSTONE
10:42 am STONE QUARRY RD @ CRESCENT VISCHER FERRY
10:42 am CRESCENT VF RD@FIREHOUSE RD/1460 CVF
10:43 am CRESCENT VISCHER FERRY @ LAVALLEY DR
10:44 am DUNSBACH RD @ HORNER DR
10:44 am DUNSBACH RD @ RED MAPLE LN
10:45 am DUNSBACH RD @ CAMBRIDGE AVE
10:46 am WOODIN RD @ CHELTENHAM PL
10:49 am WOODIN RD @ WINDSOR DR
10:50 am SITTERLY RD @ CINDY LN
10:50 am SITTERLY RD @ THE BRODY
10:50 am SITTERLY RD @ PINE RIDGE II
10:53 am NORTH POINTE @ 1ST INTERSECTION
10:53 am NORTH POINTE @ NORTH POINTE W ENTRANCE

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #8
10:16 am RT 9 @ MIDWAY MOBILE VLG
10:19 am GUIDEBOARD RD @ DOMENICA DR
10:21 am MIDDLETOWN RD @ MARIE DR
10:22 am DEVITT RD S @ SAGE RD
10:23 am DEVITT RD @ LINDA LN
10:24 am DEVITT RD @ VICTOR DR
10:25 am DEVITT RD @ SUNSET BLVD
10:29 am HARRIS RD @ CHESTER DR
10:29 am HARRIS RD @ FARMVIEW LN
10:29 am HARRIS RD @ SPRUCEWOOD CT
10:30 am OREGON TRAIL @ HARRIS RD
10:31 am HARRIS RD @ WESLEY CT
10:32 am LOWER NEWTOWN RD @ ALLEN DR
10:34 am RT 236 @ BETTS LN
10:34 am RT 236 @ FALCON TRACE
10:37 am FELLOWS RD @ POINTE WEST DR
10:37 am FELLOWS RD @ POINTE WEST DR
10:37 am FELLOWS RD @ HEIRLOOM LN
10:37 am FELLOWS RD @ GAUTHIER DR
10:38 am FELLOWS RD@SUPERGLIDE DR – PVT RD
10:40 am RT 236 @ KNOX BLVD

10:40 am RT 236 @ KNOX BLVD

10:40 am
RT 236 @ COMMONS BLVD

10:41 am
RT 236 @ OLD HARBOR DR

10:44 am
TWIN LAKES @ EAST ENTRANCE

10:44 am
TWIN LAKES @ WEST ENTRANCE

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #9

10:09 am RT 9 @ MIDWAY MOBILE VLG
10:13 am FONDA RD @ COPPERFIELD DR
10:14 am FONDA RD @ PHEASANT RUN
10:14 am PHEASANT RUN @ TOWPATH LN
10:15 am TOWPATH LN @ RIVERBOAT LN
10:16 am TOWPATH LN @ MALLARDS LNDG N
10:16 am MALLARDS LNDG N @ CANVASBACK
10:17 am MALLARDS LNDG N @ FONDA RD
10:18 am MALLARDS LANDING S @ FONDA RD
10:19 am PINE PARK TE AT MAIL BOXES
10:21 am TIMBER DR@BARLEY CT
10:22 am MORGAN LN @ APPALOOSA CT
10:22 am MIDDLETOWN RD @ BIRCH GLEN DR
10:24 am HALFMOON DR @ HARRIS RD
10:26 am COOKS CT @ CROWSNEST CT
10:27 am CROWSNEST CT @ CAPTAINS BLVD
10:27 am PLANK RD @ STONE QUARRY RD
10:29 am 2300 HAYNER HEIGHTS DR
10:29 am HAYNER HEIGHTS DR @ MARI NOL DR
10:30 am PLANT RD @ MARINA DR
10:30 am PLANT RD @ CARDIN DR
10:31 am PLANT RD @ MARCEL RD
10:31 am PLANT RD @ ORCHARDVIEW DR
10:32 am PLANT RD @ NADEAU RD
10:37 am RT 146 @ CRESTMONT DR

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #10
10:06 am ENGLEMORE RD @ HIDDEN CREST CT
10:11 am MOE RD @ TENBY DR
10:11 am CRESCENT RD @ STONEY CREEK DR
10:11 am CRESCENT RD @ BONNEAU RD
10:11 am CRESCENT RD @ BITTERSWEET LN
10:14 am APPLEWOOD DR @ DEFORGES CT
10:15 am CRESCENT RD @ BRIDLEWOOD LOOP
10:16 am CRESCENT RD @ BRIGHTON DR
10:17 am CRESCENT RD @ FOXWOOD DR
10:17 am MERRALL DR @ MCINTOSH LN
10:18 am MERRALL DR @ GRISSOM DR
10:20 am MCINTOSH LN @ CORTLAND BLVD
10:20 am MOE RD @ SUGARBUSH RD
10:21 am MOE RD @ MYSTIC LN
10:21 am MOE RD @ THOROUGHBRED WAY
10:22 am MOE RD @ HUNTWOOD DR
10:22 am MOE RD @ TOWLINE LN
10:23 am MOE RD @ ARBOR LN
10:25 am S BARNEY RD @ VALENCIA LN
10:26 am BARNEY RD @ SECADA DR
10:26 am BARNEY RD @ BARCELONA DR
10:28 am PAR DEL RIO @ SECADA DR
10:30 am BEECHWOOD DR @ HEMLOCK DR
10:31 am BEECHWOOD DR @ SYCAMORE LN
10:32 am CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEMLOCK DR
10:34 am HOLLANDALE APT (EAST ENTRANCE)
10:35 am
10:37 am HOLLANDALE AP (WEST ENTRANCE)
CLIFTON PARK CENTER ROAD @ CENTER COURT

MID-DAY EXAM ROUTES INTO SCHOOL
June 18, 19, 20 and 24, 2019
ROUTE #11

10:08 am WOODIN RD @ MANCHESTER DR
10:09 am WOODIN RD @ CHELTENHAM PL
10:10 am WOODIN RD @ PONDEROSA DR
10:12 am BUILDINGS 3 & 5 MOHAWK TE APTS
10:13 am BUILDING #1 MOHAWK TE APTS
10:13 am BEACH RD @ WHITES LN
10:16 am DUNSBACH RD@ BELLEARD LN
10:19 am SOUTHBURY RD @ LONGWOOD DR
10:19 am CHRISTINAMARIE/LONGWOOD/SOUTHBURY/ 62 SOUTHB
10:20 am SOUTHBURY RD @ ALGONQUIN RD
10:21 am SOUTHBURY RD @ MONTGOMERY WAY
10:21 am WESTCHESTER DR @ CARRIAGE RD
10:22 am CARRIAGE RD @ EQUINOX CT
10:24 am JAMISON DR @ DORSMAN DR (NORTH INTERSECTION)
10:25 am DORSMAN DR @ CORTLAND BLVD
10:27 am CRESCENT RD @ CARRINGTON CT
10:28 am LAPP RD @ WESTON DR
10:29 am EQUESTRIAN WAY @ PATRIOT CIR
10:30 am LIBERTY WAY @ CHAMPION CIR
10:31 am LAPP RD @ DENNIS DR
10:33 am EVERGREEN AVE @ TEAKWOOD DR
10:33 am EVERGREEN AVE @ PINE TREE PL
10:34 am KASHMIRI TER @ LORI LN
10:35 am GARDEN DR @ SONAT RD