Shen athletics recognized 57 student athletes who are either going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university.  More info…

Written by on May 21, 2021

Here is the list of the 57 student-athletes who we are recognizing tomorrow morning who are either going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university.

Joshua Weaver Boys Volleyball Nazareth College
Tyler Christensen Boys Volleyball Stevens Institute of Technology
Jason Aubrey Boys Volleyball SUNY Polytechnic
Jennifer Halliday Girls Volleyball Castleton University
Marissa Wagoner Girls Volleyball Potsdam College
Jared Deno Cross Country/Track & Field St. Bonaventure University
Aidan Glynn Cross Country/Track & Field SUNY Geneseo
Colin O’Neil Cross Country/Track & Field SUNY Geneseo
David Thielke Cross Country/Track & Field SUNY Geneseo
Gavin Ethier Cross Country/Track & Field SUNY Geneseo
Jackson Hislop Cross Country/Track & Field SUNY Geneseo
Anthony Barbera Cross Country/Track & Field Syracuse University
Grace LaFleche Cross Country/Track & Field Connecticut College
Cassidy McLaughlin Cross Country/Track & Field New York University
Meghan Kelly Cross Country/Track & Field Siena College
Emma Jane Andrus Cross Country/Track & Field United States Coast Guard
Meara Bury Field Hockey Ithaca College
Olivia Stephenson Field Hockey SUNY Geneseo
Nicholas McLetchie-Goldman Football Alfred University
Jeffrey Koeferl Football Catholic University of America in DC
Dyvante Terrelonge Football Marist College
Joshua Penman Football St. John Fisher College
Scott Dochat Football University of Pennsylvania
Charlee Kennedy Girls Golf Assumption University
Makenna Cutri Girls Golf The College at Saint Rose
Layne McDonald Rowing Iona College
Emma Jane Mansfield Rowing St John Fisher College
Michael Yates Soccer Nazareth College
Owen Brignati Soccer Nazareth College
Brandon Barrett Soccer St Joseph’s University
William Burdick Soccer St. John Fisher College
Ethan Klein Soccer SUNY Cobleskill
Darien Espinal Soccer SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Margaret Partlow Soccer Nazareth College
Madeline Franklin Soccer Roberts Wesleyan College
Norah Wilson Swimming Dickinson College
Alison Sposili Swimming Fairfield University
Evelyn Currier Swimming SUNY Cortland
Alice Han Swimming Washington University in St. Louis
Devin Dzikas Basketball Suffolk University
Andrew Martin Basketball SUNY Geneseo
Rylee Carpenter Basketball Dominican College
Samantha Lee Basketball Keene State College
Jennifer Slader Basketball Niagara Community College
Andrew Bauer Bowling Fulton-Montgomery Comm College
Justin Mayo Boys Lacrosse Russell Sage
Owen Bogue Boys Lacrosse St. John Fisher College
Ely Bruhns Boys Lacrosse SUNY Plattsburgh
Jake Stack Boys Lacrosse Union Endicott
Kira Tucker Girls Lacrosse SUNY New Paltz
Miranda Murray Girls Lacrosse SUNY Oneonta
Rachel LaMar Girls Lacrosse/Girls Soccer SUNY Plattsburgh
Elizabeth Greco Softball Clarkson University
Laura Beck Softball D’Youville College
McKenna Barry Softball SUNY Cortland
Jaston Ormsby Track & Field Binghamton University
Kyra Gregoire Track & Field Rensselaer Polytechnic institute

going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university.  going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university.  going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university.  going to be signing their NLI or who have committed to a Division III college or university. 

Tags: ,