Summer School Bus Routes…

Written by on July 10, 2019
 

 

 

 

 

6:31

 

 

 

 

 

(stop)

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #1

 

2083 RT 9

 
6:34 (stop) HERLIHY RD @ WASHINGTON AVE  
6:35 (stop) SIMPSON AVE @ COVEL AVE  
6:35 (stop) GEORGE AVE @ HAVEN AVE  
6:48 (stop) LAKE RIDGE DR @ INTERSECTION  
6:50 (stop) LAKE RIDGE DR @ KNAPP RD  
6:53 (stop) MALTAVILLE RD @ DUGAN HILL RD  
   
7:00 (stop) ENGLISH RD @ USHERS RD  
7:01 (stop) 83 USHERS RD  
7:02 (stop) 59 USHERS RD  
7:06 (stop) MAJESTY WAY @ CROWN CIR  
7:15 (stop) ROLLING HILLS DR @ RIDGEWOOD  
7:15 (stop) ROLLING HILLS DR @ CARY RD  
7:16 (stop) SMITH RD @ HIDDEN FARM LN  
7:17 (stop) OUTLOOK DR S @ FAIRVIEW LN  
7:18 (stop) OUTLOOK DR S @ SUMMIT TRL  
7:20 (stop) FARM TO MARKET RD @ VICTOR DR  
7:20 (stop)   FARM TO MARKET RD @ MORELAND  
       
7:22 (stop) FARM TO MARKET RD @ MEYER RD  
7:23 (stop) RT 9@MEYER RD-NO END  
7:23 (stop) RT 9 @ MEYER RD SO END  
 
7:50 DEST HSW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #2  
7:01 (stop) ROUND LAKE RD @ HEARTHWOOD DR
7:02 (stop) ROUND LAKE RD @ CEDARWOOD DR
7:02 (stop) ROUND LAKE RD @ CARLYLE CT
7:03 (stop) ROUND LAKE RD @ FOREST BROOK DR
7:03 (stop) ROUND LAKE RD @ MORNINGDALE CT
7:06 (stop) SWEET RD @ EASTLINE RD
7:10 (stop) KNOTTINGLY PL @ WINCHESTER DR
7:11 (stop) CHAPEL HILL BLVD @ KELLY FARMS ROAD
7:15 (stop) MILLER RD @ GLENEAGLES BLVD
7:16 (stop) RUHLE RD S @ PARKWAY CIR
7:16 (stop) RUHLE RD @ GOLDFINCH /255 RUHLE RD S
7:17 (stop) LINDENWOOD DR @ RUHLE RD S
7:19 (stop) RUHLE RD S @ GLENEAGLES BLVD
7:21 (stop) RAYLINSKY RD @ DINO DR
7:21 (stop) RAYLINSKY RD @ RAYLINSKY RD EXT
7:23 (stop) WANDERING STRM @ WINDY HL
7:24 (stop) WANDERING STREAM @ SYLVAN TR (EAST)
7:24 (stop) WANDERING STRM @ FAIRFIELD RD
7:25 (stop) EASTLINE RD @ RAYLINSKY RD
7:27 (stop) WOODSTEAD RD @ EVERGREEN TER
7:28 (stop) WOODSTEAD RD @ WILLOWBROOK LN
7:29 (stop) HUBBS RD @ DUTCH MEADOW DR
7:31 (stop) HEIDIS PATH @ GRETEL TER
7:31 (stop) GRETEL TER @ PATROON PL
7:31 (stop) PATROON PL @ NOORD LN
7:33 (stop) MACELROY RD @ DYER DR
7:36 (stop) TRETHORNE DR @ FAIRLEIGH WAY
7:36 (stop) TRETHORNE DR @ TIPPERARY WAY
7:37 (stop) TIPPERARY WAY @ LEGENDS WAY
7:50 DEST HSW

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #3

6:53 (stop) TORREY PNES @ PINEHURST DR
6:54 (stop) GLENDALE & SPRUCE NORTH INTERSECTION 
6:56 (stop) USHERS RD @ BERESFORD RD
6:57 (stop) USHERS RD @ STONEGATE RD
6:58 (stop) KNOLLWOOD DR @ HILLTOP HOLLOW DR
6:58 (stop) USHERS RD @ CHANDLER DR
6:59 (stop) BURNING BUSH BLVD @ MERIDIAN LN
7:01 (stop) BLUE SPRUCE LN @ S HOLLOW DR
7:01 (stop) BLUE SPRUCE LN@SHADOW WOOD WAY-NO
7:02 (stop) DANBURY DR @ WALDEN GLN
7:03 (stop) WALDEN GLN @ NORTH RDG
7:05 (stop) FOREST DR @ MAPLE RDG
7:07 (stop) WOOD DALE DR @ HUNTINGTON PKWY
7:07 (stop) WOOD DALE DR @ ARBOR VIEW DR
7:08 (stop) WOOD DALE DR @ SWEETBRIER DR
7:10 (stop) VAN PATTEN DR @ MAPLELINE RD
7:11 (stop) LACOSTA DR @ FIRESTONE LN
7:13 (stop) ST ANDREWS DR @ BALTUSROL DR
7:14 (stop) ST ANDREWS DR @ HERITAGE LN
7:14 (stop) GREENSBORO BLVD @ PRESTWICK AVE
7:18 (stop) WOODCLIFFE DR @ PLANK RD
7:20 (stop) KINNS RD @ BERNINI DR
7:21 (stop) TWILIGHT DR @ CIDER MILL DR
7:21 (stop) APPLETREE & TWILIGHT (SO. END)
7:22 (stop) LEONARDO DR @ MICHELANGELO DR
7:23 (stop) LEONARDO DR @ SLEEPY HOLLOW DR
7:24 (stop) PEPPER HOLW @ MOUNTAIN LAUREL
7:25 (stop) PEPPER HOLW @ LONGVIEW DR
7:25 (stop) ROLLING BROOK DR @ MOUNTAIN WAY

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #3 (CONTINUED)

 

7:26 (stop) PLANK RD @ VIA DA VINCI
7:27 (stop) TALLOW WOOD DR @ HEARTWOOD CT
   
7:50 DEST HSW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #4

 

7:00   (stop) RT 146 @ GEORGE DR
7:03   (stop) SHEFFIELD DR @ NEWPORT DR
7:03   (stop) BERKSHIRE DR W @ BERKSHIRE DR
7:04   (stop) NOTTINGHAM WAY S @ CANTERBURY RD
7:06   (stop) RT 146A @ DAWSON LN
7:08   (stop) RT 146@STERLING HGTS-WEST
7:10   (stop) TANNER RD @ CARPENTER WAY
7:11   (stop) 721 TANNER RD
7:19   (stop) 681 WAITE RD
7:24   (stop) RT 146 @ WING RD
7:25   (stop) WING RD @ GARNSEY RD
7:31   (stop) WAITE RD @ MILLER RD
7:32   (stop) MILLER RD @ TINTAGEL WAY
7:32   (stop) CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ ADDISON WAY
7:35   (stop) GLOUCESTER @ BARCLAY (SOUTH END)
7:35   (stop) BARCLAY ST @ GLOUCESTER ST (NORTH END)
7:37   (stop) PLAID PL @ LACE LN
7:38   (stop) RT 146 @ LONDON SQUARE DR
7:40   (stop) CRESTMONT DR @ CRESTHAVEN LN
7:40   (stop) CRESTMONT DR @ CRESTWOOD DR
7:40   (stop) SOUTHCREST DR @ NORTHCREST DR
7:41   (stop) RT 146 @ VERBECK LN
7:50   DEST HSW

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #5

    
7:04   (stop) SUMMERLIN DR @ HEATHER DR
7:05   (stop) WAVERLY PL @ FAIRHILL RD
7:06   (stop) AVENUE OF THE OAKS @ CHESHIRE RIDGE
7:07   (stop) AVENUE OF THE OAKS @ DONSWOOD CT
7:08   (stop) WISHING WELL LN @ GROOMS RD
7:09   (stop) VISCHER FERRY RD @ RAY RD
7:10   (stop) VISCHER FERRY RD @ TAYLOR DR
7:11   (stop) VISCHER FERRY RD @ STONY BROOK DR
7:14   (stop) CRESCENT RD @ APPLEWOOD DR
7:14   (stop) CRESCENT RD @ BRIDLEWOOD LOOP
7:16   (stop) VANVRANKEN RD @ ASHFORD DR
7:19   (stop) RIVERVIEW RD @ WILLOW SPRING DR
7:24   (stop) RIVERVIEW RD @ ROBINSON ST
7:26   (stop) RIVERVIEW RD @ BRIAN DR
7:28   (stop) RIVERVIEW RD @ MARIA CT
7:34   (stop) ASTER DR @ THYME CIR
7:34   (stop) GOLDFIELD LN @ WALLFLOWER DR
7:36   (stop) MILLER RD @ BLOSSOM HILL CT
7:36   (stop) MILLER RD @ MALLARD DR
7:37   (stop) BLUE JAY WAY @ BLUEBIRD LN
7:38   (stop) SANDPIPER LN/HERON PL (EAST INTERSECTION)
7:39   (stop) 481/475 MILLER RD
7:50   DEST HSW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #6

 

6:49 (stop) UPPER NEWTOWN RD @ FELLOWS RD
6:52 (stop) ELENA CT @ SWATLING DR
6:53 (stop) SWATLING DR @ JENNIFER DR
6:54 (stop) PARKVIEW DR @ MICHAEL DR
6:54 (stop) MICHAEL DR @ ALEXANDRA CT
6:59 (stop) SHELDON DR @ HAYDON CT
7:01 (stop) VOSBURGH RD @ STONE CREST DR
7:02 (stop) 92/85 VOSBURGH RD
7:03 (stop) VOSBURGH RD @ THOROUGHBRED LN
7:04 (stop) VOSBURGH RD @ MIDDLEWAY DR
7:05 (stop) HENDRIK HUDSON WAY @ CHRISTOPHER WAY
7:05 (stop) CHRISTOPHER WAY @ PATROON WAY
7:08 (stop) MANN BLVD @ KEYSTONE TER
7:09 (stop) SPICE MILL BLVD @ GINGER TER
7:09 (stop) SPICE MILL BLVD @ CARAWAY CT
7:10 (stop) CABOT WAY @ VERRAZANO WAY
7:12 (stop) WERNER RD @ WILLOWBROOK TER
7:13 (stop) WERNER RD @ COLD SPRINGS DR
7:13 (stop) WERNER RD @ STONE CREST DR
7:17 (stop) DEVONSHIRE WAY @ BRANTWOOD DR
7:17 (stop) CEMETERY RD @ CAROL JEAN LN
7:18 (stop) MAZIE @ CEMETERY (SOUTH ENTRANCE)
7:20 (stop) HALFMOON CIR @ FERN LN
7:21 (stop) HALFMOON CIR @ PADDOCK TURN
7:23 (stop) CEMETERY RD@ OCEAN SPRAY NORTH END
7:24 (stop) CEMETERY RD @ HALFMOON CT APT
     
7:50 DEST HSW

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #7

 

7:19 (stop) GROOMS RD @ TIMBERWICK DR
7:20 (stop) PONDEROSA DR @ SHELBOURNE DR
7:21 (stop) PONDEROSA DR @ FIELDSTONE DR
7:22 (stop) STONE QUARRY RD @ CRESCENT VISCHER FERRY RD
7:23 (stop) CRESCENT VF RD@FIREHOUSE RD
7:23 (stop) CRESCENT VISCHER FERRY@LAVALLEY DR
7:24 (stop) DUNSBACH RD @ HORNER DR
7:25 (stop) DUNSBACH RD @ RED MAPLE LN
7:25 (stop) DUNSBACH RD @ CAMBRIDGE AVE
7:26 (stop) WOODIN RD @ CHELTENHAM PL
7:29 (stop) WOODIN RD @ WINDSOR DR
7:30 (stop) SITTERLY RD @ CINDY LN
7:30 (stop) SITTERLY RD @ SQUIRE LN
7:31 (stop) SITTERLY RD @ PINE RIDGE II
7:33 (stop) NORTH POINTE @ 1ST INTERSECTION
7:34 (stop) NORTH POINTE @ NORTH POINTE W ENTRANCE
7:50 DEST HSW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #8

 
6:50 (stop) RT 9 @ MIDWAY MOBILE VLG
6:53 (stop) GUIDEBOARD RD @ DOMENICA DR
6:56 (stop) MIDDLETOWN RD @ MARIE DR
6:57 (stop) 209 Middletown Rd
6:58 (stop) DEVITT RD S @ SAGE RD
6:59 (stop) DEVITT RD @ JAMES DR
7:00 (stop) DEVITT RD @ SUNSET BLVD
7:04 (stop) HARRIS RD @ CHESTER DR
7:05 (stop) HARRIS RD @ OREGON TRL
7:05 (stop) HARRIS RD @ FARMVIEW LN
7:05 (stop) HARRIS RD @ SPRUCEWOOD CT
7:06 (stop) HARRIS RD @ WESLEY CT
7:08 (stop) LOWER NEWTOWN RD @ ALLEN DR
7:10 (stop) RT 236 @ BETTS LN
7:10 (stop) RT 236 @ FALCON TRACE
7:14 (stop) D R MOBILE PARK (BY MAIL BOXES)
7:17 (stop) FELLOWS RD @ POINTE WEST DR
7:17 (stop) FELLOWS RD @ POINTE WEST DR
7:17 (stop) FELLOWS RD @ HEIRLOOM LN
7:18 (stop) FELLOWS RD @ GAUTHIER DR
7:20 (stop) RT 236 @ KNOX BLVD EAST ENTRANCE
7:20 (stop) RT 236 @ KNOX BLVD WEST ENTRANCE
7:21 (stop) RT 236 @ COMMONS BLVD
7:21 (stop) RT 236 @ OLD HARBOR DR
7:24 (stop) TWIN LAKES @ EAST ENTRANCE
7:25 (stop) TWIN LAKES @ WEST ENTRANCE
7:50 DEST HSW

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #9

 

 
6:53 (stop) FONDA RD @ COPPERFIELD DR
6:54 (stop) FONDA RD @ PHEASANT RUN
6:54 (stop) PHEASANT RUN @ TOWPATH LN
6:55 (stop) TOWPATH LN @ RIVERBOAT LN
6:56 (stop) TOWPATH LN @ MALLARDS LNDG N
6:56 (stop) MALLARDS LNDG N @ CANVASBACK RDG
6:57 (stop) MALLARDS LNDG N @ FONDA RD
6:58 (stop) FONDA RD @ MALLARDS LNDG S
6:59 (stop) PINE PARK TE AT MAIL BOXES
7:01 (stop) TIMBER DR@BARLEY CT
7:02 (stop) MORGAN LN @ APPALOOSA CT
7:02 (stop) MIDDLETOWN RD @ BIRCH GLEN DR
7:04 (stop) HALFMOON DR @ HARRIS RD
7:06 (stop) COOKS CT @ CROWSNEST CT
7:07 (stop) CROWSNEST CT @ CAPTAINS BLVD
7:07 (stop) PLANK RD @ STONE QUARRY RD
7:09 (stop) 2300 HAYNER HEIGHTS DR
7:09 (stop) HAYNER HEIGHTS DR @ MARI NOL DR
7:10 (stop) PLANT RD @ MARINA DR
7:10 (stop) PLANT RD @ CARDIN DR
7:11 (stop) PLANT RD @ MARCEL RD
7:11 (stop) PLANT RD @ ORCHARDVIEW DR
7:12 (stop) PLANT RD @ NADEAU RD
7:12 (stop) PLANT RD @ MACOUN DR
7:14 (stop) OLD PLANT RD @ MARTINDALE MOBILE PK
7:18 STOP RT 146 @ CRESTMONT DR
     
7:50   DEST HSW

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #10

6:43 (stop) VISCHER FERRY RD @ REDFIELD PARK  
6:44 (stop) VISCHER FERRY RD @ AVENUE OF THE OAKS S ENT  
6:46 (stop) ENGLEMORE RD @ HIDDEN CREST CT  
6:46 (stop) 623-625 ENGLMORE RD  
6:50 (stop) MOE RD @ TENBY DR  
6:51 (stop) CRESCENT@STONEY CR-WEST  
6:51 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ BONNEAU RD  
6:51 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ BITTERSWEET LN  
6:53 (stop) APPLEWOOD DR @ DEFORGES CT  
6:55 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ BRIDLEWOOD LOOP  
6:56 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ BRIGHTON DR  
6:57 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ FOXWOOD DR  
6:57 (stop) MERRALL DR @ MCINTOSH LN  
6:58 (stop) MERRALL DR @ GRISSOM DR  
7:00 (stop) MCINTOSH LN @ CORTLAND BLVD  
7:01 (stop) MOE RD @ SUGARBUSH RD  
7:01 (stop) MOE RD @ MYSTIC LN  
7:01 (stop) MOE RD @ THOROUGHBRED WAY  
7:02 (stop) MOE RD @ HUNTWOOD DR  
7:03 (stop) MOE RD @ TOWLINE LN  
7:03 (stop) MOE RD @ ARBOR LN  
7:05 (stop) S BARNEY RD @ VALENCIA LN  
7:06 (stop) BARNEY RD @ SECADA DR  
7:06 (stop) BARNEY RD @ BARCELONA DR  
7:08 (stop) PAR DEL RIO @ SECADA DR  
7:11 (stop) BEECHWOOD DR @ HEMLOCK DR  
7:11 (stop) BEECHWOOD DR @ SYCAMORE LN  
7:13 (stop) CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ HEMLOCK DR

 

CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #10 (CONTINUED)

 

 

 
7:15 (stop) HOLLANDALE APT(E ENTRANCE) @ HOLLANDALE APT  
7:17 (stop) HOLLANDALE APT @ HOLLANDALE APT(W ENTRANCE)  
7:18 (stop) CLIFTON PARK CTR RD @ CENTER CT  
7:18 STOP 470 MOE RD  
       
7:50 DEST HSW  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #11

 

6:46 (stop) WOODIN RD @ MANCHESTER DR
6:46 (stop) WOODIN RD @ CHELTENHAM PL
6:48 (stop) WOODIN RD @ PONDEROSA DR
6:50 (stop) MOHAWK TERRACE BUILDINGS 3
6:50 (stop) MOHAWK TERRACE ENTRANCE BLDG 1
6:51 (stop) BEACH RD @ WHITES LN
6:53 (stop) DUNSBACH RD@ BELLEARD LN
6:56 (stop) SOUTHBURY RD @ LONGWOOD DR
6:57 (stop) CHRISTINAMARIE/LONGWOOD/SOUTHBURY  

 

6:58 (stop) SOUTHBURY RD @ ALGONQUIN RD
6:58 (stop) SOUTHBURY RD @ MONTGOMERY WAY
6:59 (stop) WESTCHESTER DR @ CARRIAGE RD
6:59 (stop) CARRIAGE RD @ EQUINOX CT
7:00 (stop) BOYACK RD @ LUSSIER DR
7:02 (stop) JAMISON DR @ DORSMAN DR (NORTH INTERSECTION)
7:02 (stop) DORSMAN DR @ CORTLAND BLVD
7:05 (stop) CRESCENT RD @ CARRINGTON CT
7:06 (stop) LAPP RD @ WESTON DR
7:07 (stop) EQUESTRIAN WAY @ PATRIOT CIR
7:08 (stop) LIBERTY WAY @ CHAMPION CIR
7:09 (stop) LAPP RD @ DENNIS DR
7:11 (stop) SUMMIT DAYCARE 14 JAROSE PLACE
7:12 (stop) ARTHUR CT @ HERITAGE POINT DR
7:13 (stop) EVERGREEN AVE @ TEAKWOOD DR
7:14 (stop) EVERGREEN AVE @ PINE TREE PL
7:15 (stop) KASHMIRI TER @ LORI LN
7:16 (stop) GARDEN DR @ SONAT RD
     
7:50 DEST HSW