Hi, I would like to ask about whether or not teachers are allowed to play Holiday and Christmas Music during class, as long as every student is okay with it?

Written by on December 3, 2018 in Grapevine

A. Please see regulation 8360 https://docs.google.com/document/d/14BqXRXBXqIiMZYJlvskbGDDpQweOMJ9u58Zuex8pNHA/view