If a student is online schooled, but lives in the area of shen, are they allowed to do shen sports?

Written by on January 9, 2019 in Grapevine

A. No. Please see BOE Policy 8470R: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1pHtQu_2MPvjy8NNmxZDcHi_NFbbW9KljuSMRP6_r3FI/view

Tags: